AIS Athletics Track - Site License                          14/02/2021 - 2:59 PM
      2020-21 AACT Under 20 & Open Championships - 12/02/2021 to 14/02/2021      
                               AIS Athletics Field                               
 
Event 5001  Men 200 Metre Sprint Open
=========================================================================        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims         
=========================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                               
  1 Ius, Christopher          21 New South Wales        21.56      21.99Q        
  2 van Ratingen, Luke        20 New South Wales        22.35      22.22Q        
  3 Cooper, Ryan              22 Tasmania               21.88      22.72         
  4 McFadden, Jack            20 New South Wales        21.91      22.91         
  5 Brown, Justin             25 New South Wales        22.35      23.28         
  6 Mawer, Connor             20 New South Wales        23.07      23.61         
  7 Harper, Mark              46 Victoria               22.99      23.82         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                               
  1 Agnew, Tom                22 Woden Athlet           21.60      21.60Q        
  2 Webb, Liam                22 New South Wales        21.98      22.33Q        
  3 Vane-Tempest, Jack        23 New South Wales        22.35      22.75         
  4 Shoobridge, Hayden        22 Queensland             21.83      22.81         
  5 Winsor, Matthew           23 New South Wales        22.28      22.97         
  6 Kirk, Kieran              23 New South Wales        23.33      23.91         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                
  1 Riali, Nathan             30 Victoria               21.65      22.11Q        
  2 Shema, Yves               20 New South Wales        21.99      22.27Q        
  3 %Perris          (13), C  29 Act Para-Ath           21.82      22.33q        
  4 Sharwood, Isaac           20 New South Wales        22.28      22.37q        
  5 Ash, Lachlan              20 New South Wales        22.40      23.10         
  6 Denham, Benjamin          21 New South Wales        22.70      23.85         
  7 Romero, Alan              35 Act Masters            27.00      26.28         
  8 Noyeaux, Sean             21 New South Wales        23.50      27.49         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                               
  1 Andrews, Nicholas         24 New South Wales        21.81      21.52Q        
  2 Bell, Keegan              20 New South Wales        21.68      21.94Q        
  3 Wood, Matthew             24 New South Wales        22.05      22.41q        
  4 Ndlovu, Ashlyn            23 New South Wales        22.26      22.81         
  5 Glascott, Thomas          21 New South Wales        22.50      22.97         
  6 D'Silva, Evander          25 Victoria               22.61      23.20         
  7 Hocking, Steven           41 Act Masters            23.67      24.53         
  8 Saadi, Muhammadjawad      24 New South Wales        25.05      26.33         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7                                               
  1 Rassool, Kevin            29 Victoria               21.68      21.80Q        
  2 Gould, Angus              27 Ginninderra            21.80      22.42Q        
  3 Fullerton, Harry          23 New South Wales        22.12      22.51         
  4 Mizzi, Damien             21 New South Wales        22.20      22.94         
  5 Tucker, Thomas            20 New South Wales        22.60      23.26         
  6 Jeffery, Aaron            23 New South Wales        22.50      23.34         
  7 Saadi, Muhammadhadi       20 New South Wales        23.95      24.27         
  8 Calvert, Simon            31 Tasmania               24.54      25.73         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                               
  1 Boulton, Jack             17 Victoria               21.77      22.05Q        
  2 Bate, Nicholas            26 New South Wales        21.80      22.25Q        
  3 Goschnik, Luke            20 New South Wales        22.20      22.39q        
  4 Hoyer, Brendan            27 New South Wales        22.13      22.64         
  5 Tshuma, Taboka            21 New South Wales        22.54      23.14         
  6 Baker, Joshua             23 New South Wales        22.58      23.15         
  7 D'Arcy, Jack              24 New South Wales        24.10      24.14         
  8 Rossiter, Mark            42 Ginninderra            24.00      24.51         
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Andrews, Nicholas         24 New South Wales        21.81      21.52Q -0.2  4
  2 Agnew, Tom                22 Woden Athlet           21.60      21.60Q -1.5  2
  3 Rassool, Kevin            29 Victoria               21.68      21.80Q -1.7  5
  4 Ius, Christopher          21 New South Wales        21.56      21.99Q -1.5  1
  5 Boulton, Jack             17 Victoria               21.77      22.05Q -1.8  6
  6 Riali, Nathan             30 Victoria               21.65      22.11Q  NWI  3
  7 Bell, Keegan              20 New South Wales        21.68      21.94Q -0.2  4
  8 van Ratingen, Luke        20 New South Wales        22.35      22.22Q -1.5  1
  9 Bate, Nicholas            26 New South Wales        21.80      22.25Q -1.8  6
 10 Shema, Yves               20 New South Wales        21.99      22.27Q  NWI  3
 11 Webb, Liam                22 New South Wales        21.98      22.33Q -1.5  2
 12 Gould, Angus              27 Ginninderra            21.80      22.42Q -1.7  5
 13 %Perris          (13), C  29 Act Para-Ath           21.82      22.33q  NWI  3
 14 Sharwood, Isaac           20 New South Wales        22.28      22.37q  NWI  3
 15 Goschnik, Luke            20 New South Wales        22.20      22.39q -1.8  6
 16 Wood, Matthew             24 New South Wales        22.05      22.41q -0.2  4
 17 Fullerton, Harry          23 New South Wales        22.12      22.51  -1.7  5
 18 Hoyer, Brendan            27 New South Wales        22.13      22.64  -1.8  6
 19 Cooper, Ryan              22 Tasmania               21.88      22.72  -1.5  1
 20 Vane-Tempest, Jack        23 New South Wales        22.35      22.75  -1.5  2
 21 Ndlovu, Ashlyn            23 New South Wales        22.26      22.81  -0.2  4
 21 Shoobridge, Hayden        22 Queensland             21.83      22.81  -1.5  2
 23 McFadden, Jack            20 New South Wales        21.91      22.91  -1.5  1
 24 Mizzi, Damien             21 New South Wales        22.20      22.94  -1.7  5
 25 Glascott, Thomas          21 New South Wales        22.50      22.97  -0.2  4
 25 Winsor, Matthew           23 New South Wales        22.28      22.97  -1.5  2
 27 Ash, Lachlan              20 New South Wales        22.40      23.10   NWI  3
 28 Tshuma, Taboka            21 New South Wales        22.54      23.14  -1.8  6
 29 Baker, Joshua             23 New South Wales        22.58      23.15  -1.8  6
 30 D'Silva, Evander          25 Victoria               22.61      23.20  -0.2  4
 31 Tucker, Thomas            20 New South Wales        22.60      23.26  -1.7  5
 32 Brown, Justin             25 New South Wales        22.35      23.28  -1.5  1
 33 Jeffery, Aaron            23 New South Wales        22.50      23.34  -1.7  5
 34 Mawer, Connor             20 New South Wales        23.07      23.61  -1.5  1
 35 Harper, Mark              46 Victoria               22.99      23.82  -1.5  1
 36 Denham, Benjamin          21 New South Wales        22.70      23.85   NWI  3
 37 Kirk, Kieran              23 New South Wales        23.33      23.91  -1.5  2
 38 D'Arcy, Jack              24 New South Wales        24.10      24.14  -1.8  6
 39 Saadi, Muhammadhadi       20 New South Wales        23.95      24.27  -1.7  5
 40 Rossiter, Mark            42 Ginninderra            24.00      24.51  -1.8  6
 41 Hocking, Steven           41 Act Masters            23.67      24.53  -0.2  4
 42 Calvert, Simon            31 Tasmania               24.54      25.73  -1.7  5
 43 Romero, Alan              35 Act Masters            27.00      26.28   NWI  3
 44 Saadi, Muhammadjawad      24 New South Wales        25.05      26.33  -0.2  4
 45 Noyeaux, Sean             21 New South Wales        23.50      27.49   NWI  3